?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2011 @ 03:22 pm
MEMBERSHIP & RULES & REQUESTS  
[Please note we are currently on hiatus]

As of today, this community will be member-locked.

MEMBERSHIP & RULES & REQUESTS...Collapse )
Tags:
 
 
 
sakisshisakisshi on December 18th, 2011 04:42 am (UTC)
i'll follow the rules....
thanks for subbing the videos...
it helps much for us :)
unmei_86: kitayama-huhunmei_86 on December 19th, 2011 09:15 pm (UTC)
Hi minna~
Just joined the comm. :D
Thanks a lot for all your work!! I will surely follow the rules!

btw, that Nika-gif is EPIC xDD
jazzkisumaijazzkisumai on December 19th, 2011 10:52 pm (UTC)
hello ^^

thank you very much for this community and all what you're doing here. I'm kinda new to kisumai fandom so I have loads of catching up to do. Since I only watch J-dramas before, I don't really pay attention to the je fandom (big mistake on my part) although I know some of the groups because of the dramas I watched and thanks to Ikemen Desu Ne, I got to know kisumai. The first time I saw their Everybody Go PV and their TV performances, I got addicted to the group straight away. In my addictiveness, I ended up buying different versions of their CDs, concert DVDs and loads of magazines. Since I don't understand Japanese, I'm so happy to be a part of this community and get some updates... I'm going to check your archives now in hoping to see a subbed version of their Aeru de show/EG Debut Concert. Although I have the dvd & I love it, it frustrates me that I don't understand what their talking about when they're not singing.... so again, a big thank you and more power ^__^
Studly Bear who loves Zoey Boo Tygraerinteguchi on December 20th, 2011 03:26 am (UTC)
I promsie to abide all the rules.
Pls accept me.
thanks~
tabascoyummo: aibatabascoyummo on December 20th, 2011 03:53 am (UTC)
hi hi~
i would like to join this comm
yoroshiku~
Apple: ah! oh!felixkeep on December 20th, 2011 11:43 am (UTC)
would like to join the comm and have read the rules :)
Yumi Kinomotocyberdudey on December 21st, 2011 04:06 am (UTC)
Hello there! Yumi here :) may i join the community?
i shall abide all your rules and regulations imposed here on your community :)

thank you very much!
kazu_yhkazu_yh on December 22nd, 2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
Hello ♥
I hope you'll accept me.
I promise to follow the rules. ♫
Thank you for your hard work ~
darkwingflitedarkwingflite on December 27th, 2011 12:32 am (UTC)
gonna be joining~

thanks for all the hard work~ otsukare~
by the way, could ya kindly keep the kisumai and kanju videos and clips coming please? they deserve a lot more love ne (^^)~v
jessicaluthien: Fujigaya_Taisukejessicaluthien on December 27th, 2011 02:17 am (UTC)
Hi! I'll be joining this community as well! ^^
I was wondering if it's possible to sub the Everybody Go making as well? I really wish to see what the Kisumai members' thoughts were when making their debut PV! :3
Jackie: Tottsucometbender on December 27th, 2011 12:47 pm (UTC)
Welcome to the community~
There's no need for us to sub the EG PV making, because it has already been suubed by withcoffee, go check her lj~!
kyokutankyokutan on December 27th, 2011 11:35 am (UTC)
Thank you for a nice community! I'm a new Kisumai fan so I'm looking forward to get to know the members better through your videos ^^
malena_tomoemalena_tomoe on December 30th, 2011 04:50 am (UTC)
Hi! My name is María Elena and I am from México City :D. Thank you for your work and I promise to follow all the rules :D

thank you! <3<3<3<3<3
sososo21sososo21 on January 5th, 2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
Hello, promise to follow the rules.
Thank you :)
memyselfn_i910memyselfn_i910 on January 5th, 2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
could you please sub hey! say! jump summary 2010 concert? i've l0oking everywhere in the internet but i could't find neither hardsub nor softsub version..arigatougozaimasu!!
Jackie: InooYamacometbender on January 5th, 2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
Summary 2010 has definitely been subbed by another subbing team already. I'm sure you can find it at the hey-say community~
(no subject) - memyselfn_i910 on January 6th, 2012 10:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exoticsj on December 17th, 2012 08:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cometbender on December 19th, 2012 11:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exoticsj on December 20th, 2012 10:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
eveshineeveshine on January 6th, 2012 03:24 pm (UTC)
Hi I am Eve from India.I would like to join the community.I'll follow all the rules.Hope you will accept me.