?

Log in

 
 
01 November 2011 @ 03:22 pm
MEMBERSHIP & RULES & REQUESTS  
As of today, this community will be member-locked.

MEMBERSHIP & RULES & REQUESTS...Collapse )
Tags:
 
 
 
kurianamiokurianamio on May 29th, 2014 08:37 am (UTC)
Thanks for your hardwork >w<) ! I'll follow the rules , I hope can get along with others ..
etto.. can I ask you smthg ? I wonder why the downloaded file cant be play in my computer ,, is it some application to play it ? or it needs a converter to play the video ? ;v;)
thanks a lot
Jackie: Teranishicometbender on May 29th, 2014 03:36 pm (UTC)
Please make sure your downloads have all finished successfully and then join the parts with HJsplit or a similar program :)
(no subject) - kurianamio on May 30th, 2014 12:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
yuurisubyuurisub on June 4th, 2014 03:08 pm (UTC)
REQUESTS
Hey ^-^


I found some videos but I don't understand all they say, so I've been wondering : will you be able to sub it ?

It's Moshimo Tour : RAW can be find here : http://kis-my-ft2.livejournal.com/1228190.html


Thanks.


Yuuri♥
Jackie: Kellycometbender on June 4th, 2014 03:18 pm (UTC)
Re: REQUESTS
Thanks for requesting! We don't have time to sub it right now, but it's not a bad idea, so we'll definitely keep it in mind for the future :)
Re: REQUESTS - yuurisub on June 6th, 2014 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
shaku22shaku22 on June 14th, 2014 09:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks for this livejournal :D
Dinshi ArnoldDinshi Arnold on June 18th, 2014 05:24 pm (UTC)
Hello, thank you so much for your hard work.
Would you consider to sub Ikinari Ougon Densetsu SPECIAL which aired 2012.12.27? You did such a great job with subbing the regular show and I loved the show with Tmamamori so much. I would love to see the Special. I know it's rather old but hilarious.
Thx again <3
Jackie: Watanabecometbender on June 19th, 2014 01:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you for requesting! Unfortunately we don't have time to sub it right now since it's so much of work. We'll keep it in mind though, and we might have time to start on it later this summer :)
(no subject) - Dinshi Arnold on June 22nd, 2014 02:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
seren_cazseren_caz on June 20th, 2014 12:48 pm (UTC)
Hi!
I recently got into Johnny's West and I'd like to join the community to know more about them. I'll abide by the rule, yoroshiku! =)
sha197sha197 on June 21st, 2014 05:41 am (UTC)
Hi there I'm not sure if someone has requested this before but would consider subbing HamaKisu 2012.06.20, 2012.06.27, 2012.07.04 and 2012.07.11 (When Miyata did the Ikinari Ougon Densetsu challenge only for a week in the flat next to Tama and had to hide from him)? However I do realise that you are very busy, and it will take a lot of work so thank you for all your hard work that you continue to do! Arigatou~

Edited at 2014-06-21 06:07 am (UTC)
Jackie: Fujigayacometbender on June 29th, 2014 04:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you for requesting! We're planning to sub more Hamakisu in the future, so we'll consider these episodes :)
Jump_lovejump_love on June 29th, 2014 03:35 pm (UTC)
hai guys.can i request you guys to sub itteq. it a tv show with tegoshi yuya in it.tegoshi at borneo malaysia 31/03/13.
here is the raw.http://kenchisatoh.livejournal.com/tag/tegoshi.
thanks

Edited at 2014-06-29 03:38 pm (UTC)
Jackie: Teranishicometbender on June 29th, 2014 04:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you for requesting! Unfortunately we're not interested in subbing this :(
musar12musar12 on July 5th, 2014 09:34 am (UTC)
Kazoku Gari
Hello!!
Do you plan to subb the last drama Kazoku Gari? *^*
Jackie: Fujigayacometbender on July 5th, 2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
Re: Kazoku Gari
Probably not, I'm sorry. Hopefully someone else will do it soon! :)
Re: Kazoku Gari - musar12 on July 5th, 2014 11:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dbumdbledb on July 5th, 2014 07:07 pm (UTC)
KISUMAI PV
Are you gonna sub their new songs. journey and 3.6.5? Just wondering :P
Jackie: NikaYokoFujicometbender on July 5th, 2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
Re: KISUMAI PV
Yes! They'll be done soon~ :D
seren_cazseren_caz on July 11th, 2014 01:29 am (UTC)
Hello, I'm wondering if you would sub the mune-kyun battles (kento and nonchan) from Shounen Club? I think there's 2, one in the previous months, and one just recently on the 2/7 episode i think. =) Thank you!
Jackie: Ryuseicometbender on July 14th, 2014 12:21 pm (UTC)
Sure, we'll sub them! Thanks for requesting ^^
(no subject) - seren_caz on July 15th, 2014 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
emiriideesuemiriideesu on July 13th, 2014 06:31 am (UTC)
Kisssssss!!
Well.... this is quitea big thing to take on so I'm not particularly expecting a follow-through, but I'd love some subs for the Kisumai Kisssssss!! episode that aired recently *__*
Jackie: Yasuicometbender on July 14th, 2014 12:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Kisssssss!!
Thank you for requesting, but right now we want to focus on subbing more Busaiku!? episodes first ^^
Re: Kisssssss!! - emiriideesu on July 14th, 2014 12:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
emiriideesuemiriideesu on July 14th, 2014 12:39 pm (UTC)
ALSO (second post within two days, omg sorry), the footage from the Kis-My-Journey recording session (http://kis-my-ft2.livejournal.com/1241709.html).... are there any plans for that? ^ω^
I could understand a fair bit (more than half) but not all, so I'm almost tempted to take it on myself aided by my dictionary but idk. xD
Jackie: NikaSencometbender on July 14th, 2014 02:08 pm (UTC)
We're working on it right now! :3
(no subject) - emiriideesu on July 21st, 2014 02:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
delikizzz: Shigedelikizzz on July 16th, 2014 06:23 am (UTC)
Hi!~ Do you guys plan on subbing the thanksgiving concert from last year? ^^
Jackie: Teranishicometbender on July 17th, 2014 12:08 pm (UTC)
Probably not, sorry! :(
yuurisubyuurisub on July 18th, 2014 06:44 pm (UTC)
Request
Hello ^-^

I'd like to know if you're planning to translate the new Busaiku's PV called Teii Teii Teii Terette Terete Tei Tei~Dare no Ketsu ?

RAW can be find here : http://kis-my-ft2.livejournal.com/1246187.html

Even if it's just in .doc, I will be happy ♥

Thanks for reading this~

Gambatte ne ♥
Jackie: NikaSencometbender on July 18th, 2014 06:58 pm (UTC)
Re: Request
We'll try to sub it, but we'd rather wait for the full version to be released ^^
Re: Request - yuurisub on July 19th, 2014 04:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Request - yuurisub on July 29th, 2014 08:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mrsiwahashimrsyamada on July 23rd, 2014 03:13 am (UTC)
would you be interesting in subbing maidojani 2014.07.06? it was an interesting episode and i laughed quite a bit at how silly they acted but alas my japan isn't good enough to know everything~
Jackie: Kellycometbender on July 24th, 2014 10:55 am (UTC)
Could you tell me where to find the raw? We'll watch the episode and decide later ^^
(no subject) - mrsyamada on July 24th, 2014 12:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
amarta30amarta30 on July 24th, 2014 09:30 am (UTC)
Helloo... I want to join this community. I promise to follow the rules. I hope you accept me :) thank you^^
sakura_3101sakura_3101 on July 26th, 2014 10:51 pm (UTC)
Do you think that you can sub some Maido Jani episodes?
Jackie: Yasuicometbender on August 2nd, 2014 04:33 pm (UTC)
Right now, probably not. Sorry!
(no subject) - sakura_3101 on August 2nd, 2014 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
vipzone_82: WGG Mecha Close Upvipzone_82 on August 2nd, 2014 08:34 pm (UTC)
Membership
Hi! I've read & make sure to abide the rules. I would like to join your community. Please accept me. Thanks!
senshiidolsenshiidol on August 9th, 2014 03:09 am (UTC)
Hi! im new to the fandom and want to know more about johnny's i hope you'll accept me and thanks for all your hard work!
3466_04023466_0402 on August 10th, 2014 01:15 pm (UTC)
Hey! I was wondering if you had the Candid Library thing that Kisumai did. The one with the members getting 'angry' with each other. Can't seem to find it D:
Jackie: Gayagayacometbender on August 10th, 2014 01:16 pm (UTC)
I don't think so, sorry! :/
delikizzzdelikizzz on August 13th, 2014 08:28 pm (UTC)
hello,
do you plan on subbing the dvd's from jwest's 1st full album?
anyhow my actual request is this post. its their various appearences on janiben in raw format. http://johnnys-west.livejournal.com/43845.html

and the shounen club cuts from the recent episode but you guys sub shounen anyways so i dont really have to request it right? XD
http://johnnys-west.livejournal.com/44167.html
Jackie: Kamicometbender on August 14th, 2014 02:06 pm (UTC)
We are going to sub the Jwest DVD, it'll just take a while since it's so much work ^^ And for Shokura, we're planning to sub (most of) Jwest cuts anyway, as Always~
As for Janiben, it's a great idea actually, we'll try to make time for it soon! :) Thank you for requesting!
immi76: kismyft2immi76 on August 19th, 2014 04:48 am (UTC)
Hello,

May i request english sub for 2014.08.15 BASAIKU? (skydiving)
It's sooooo funny.

You can file the raw here.
http://kis-my-ft2.livejournal.com/1262381.html

Hope you will sub it. ^^
Jackie: Sengacometbender on August 19th, 2014 10:32 am (UTC)
Sure, we'll sub it! Thanks for requesting~
(no subject) - immi76 on August 19th, 2014 10:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - Dinshi Arnold on September 26th, 2014 06:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
yuurisubyuurisub on September 7th, 2014 12:21 pm (UTC)
Hello ^-^

First, I'd like to thank you very very very very very much for all you've done and still are doing for fans like me.
*bows deeply* "Hontouni arigatouuuuu~"

I just discovered that a MO of Ikemen Desu ne exists.

I'd like to know if you're interested in subbing it or if you don't, maybe, know someone who could be.

Because I really love A.N.JELL (japanese version) ♥

RAW can be find here : http://kismymedia.livejournal.com/12950.html

Hoping to get an answer,

Dja na~

Yuuri♥

Jackie: Fujigayacometbender on September 11th, 2014 05:36 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'm very sorry but we're not interested in subbing this at the moment! :(
(no subject) - yuurisub on September 13th, 2014 08:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cometbender on September 13th, 2014 08:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yuurisub on September 13th, 2014 08:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jackie: Ryuseicometbender on September 11th, 2014 05:35 pm (UTC)
I'm very sorry, but we're not interested in subbing this at the moment! :(
violetfrutvioletfrut on September 12th, 2014 11:58 am (UTC)
Hi ^^

I would like to join this community. I promise I will follow the rules(no uploading to streaming sites, no selling, etc..)
Hope you accept me.

Have a nice day :)